2nd photo: Age-progressed to 13 years ( circa 2011); 3rd photo: Age-progressed to 16 years (circa 2013)
Name: Ezra Lok Lui
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 1999
Location Last Seen: Irvine, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: August 16, 1997
Age: 2 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 1'6"
Weight: 32 lbs
Hair Color: Black, short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Yuya Lui, Kakiuchi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available; was missing upper front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ezra is believed to be in the company of his non-custodial mother, Terumi Kakiuchi aka Satori Kawamura (DOB: 10/13/1959). They may have traveled to Japan.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office
Agency Contact Person: Robert Jackson
Agency Phone Number: (213) 974-3931
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C99119XR
NamUs Case Number: 19303
NCMEC Case Number: 890449
Added: December 27, 2023; Last Updated: December 27, 2023 - By: kc