Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: June 19, 1974
Location of Discovery: Great Falls, Fairfax County, Virginia
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Skeletal Remains
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-45 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blond to reddish blond (strawberry).
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: No clothing or accessories.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in a wooded area, south of Beach Mill Road, approximately 1 mile east of Seneca Road.
Agency Name: Northern District ME Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 703-530-2600
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: N1974-04524
Agency Name: Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Stephanie Becker
Agency Phone Number: Unknown
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP6483
Added: 2/24/2011; Last Updated: 11/10/18