Name: Jeremy Edward Gowin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 20, 2023
Location Last Seen: Jacksonville, Duval County, Florida
Date of Birth: September 22, 1979
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown, short
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jeremy Edward Rowe
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black BMW
Jeremy Gowin left his residence on November 30, 2023, to travel to Iowa. He last contacted his mother on December 20, 2023, and told her he was going back to Jacksonville for Christmas. He never arrived and his phone is off.
Agency Name: Jacksonville Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Officer Porter
Agency Phone Number: 904-630-0500
Agency E-Mail: JSOCrimeTips@jaxsheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 2024-974
NamUs Case Number: Not Listed
FDLE
Family Member
Added: 01/04/2024; Last Updated: 01/04/2024 - By: hb