6012DMCA - Martin Keith Burleson

Name: Martin Keith Burleson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 15, 1973
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 9, 1950
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: David Bartholemew
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Martin Burleson called his mother and told her that he was going to move back home to Live Oak, California. His family has not seen or heard from him since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Francisco Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Special Victims Unit
Agency Phone Number: 415-553-0123
Agency E-Mail: SFPDMissingPersonsUnit@sfgov.org
Agency Case Number: 041-056-355

NamUs Case Number: 28749

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: 01/04/2024; Last Updated: 01/04/2024 - By: hb