6008DMIN - Clarence Robert Parchman

Name: Clarence Robert Parchman
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 17, 1981
Location Last Seen: Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 30, 1943
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 187 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Clarence Parchman last spoke to a family member on February 17, 1981. His car was found abandoned off an interstate in Terre Haute. Clarence grew up in Tennessee. He was declared legally dead in 1988.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Indianapolis Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 317-327-6160
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 714737EA

NamUs Case Number: MP110830

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/25/2023; Last Updated: 12/25/2023 - By: hb