6006DMTN - Brice Oliver Barritt

circa 2001

Name: Brice Oliver Barritt
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 30, 2011
Location Last Seen: Cookeville, Putnam County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 26 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 158 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brice Barritt was last seen on August 30, 2011. He packed his personal belongings and left his fraternity. Brice hasn't contacted his parents since his disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Putnam County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 931-528-8484
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-0930-1739

NamUs Case Number: MP111097

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/24/2023; Last Updated: 12/24/2023 - By: hb