Name: Julie Alquisalas King
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 1991
Location Last Seen: Sarasota, Sarasota County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 19, 1957
Age: 33 years old
Race: Asian (Filipino)
Gender: Female
Height: 4'11"
Weight: 95 - 105 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available Partial dentures, missing some teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Julie is from the Philippines and moved to USA to marry. Julie was reported missing by her parents, who still live in the Philippines, because they had not heard from her and were concerned for her welfare.
Julie disappeared from her residence in the vicinity of the 1000 block of Cronley Pl. in Sarasota sometime between August 1, 1991 and September 1, 1991. Her husband stated that he last saw Julie in August 1991, and that she just disappeared and he had not heard from her. He never reported her missing.
Julie was known to be very devoted to their two young children. Her family and friends believe it is very unlikely that Julie would leave her children and never contact them. Julie has no known other family members in the United States and had few social contacts.
Agency Name: Sarasota County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kimberly McGath, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 9418614928
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-18089
NamUs Case Number: 23364
NCIC Case Number: M-553092552
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/12/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App