Name: Robert Jacob Todd
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 11, 2013
Location Last Seen: Auburn, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: 1993
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2"-6'4"
Weight: 175-185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, shaved
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Robert Blank, Bongwater, Glitch
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Gauge ear piercings
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue t-shirt; shorts over “skinny jeans”; blue Nike sneakers with bright orange swoosh
Jewelry: Possibly wearing gauge earrings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Robert Todd left from the 4000 block of Auburn Way South to walk to a friend's house, which was located about 5 miles away in the Lakeland Hills area of south Auburn.
Reports indicate Robert was planning on taking various trails in the area to get there. He mentioned one in the area of Dogwood-Forest Ridge Drive and a second along the White River Trail on the south side of the river.
Robert never arrived at his friend's home. He was reported missing 4 days later.
Agency Name: Auburn Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Rob Jones
Agency Phone Number: 253-931-3080
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13-04174
NamUs Case Number: MP20274
NamUs
WASPC
Auburn Reporter - May 8, 2013
Added: 12/20/2023; Last Updated: 12/20/2023 - By: hb