3: scars on upper lip; 4: tattoo
Name: Brandon Steve Williams
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 18, 2013
Location Last Seen: Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: January 10, 1980
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 6'0"
Weight: 170 - 185 lbs
Hair Color: Black; last know hair style was shaved short (not completely bald); has a curl when grown out
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Brenden; Hoss
Distinguishing Marks/Features: One index finger is shorter than the other; scaring on upper lip (see photo) and other scars on his head if he has a shaved head; tattoo of "Pot Leaves" on top of back (see photo); scorpion tattoo on left calf; blue star tatoo under left arm; may have a tattoo above waistline; previously fractured nose; epileptic and prone to seizures
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly brown/tan pants and orange shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Brandon Williams left Salt Lake City, Utah on Friday May 17 2013, via greyhound bus. He was on his way back to Key West, Florida. The last contact with Brandon was on May 18, when he was in Nashville. He contacted both his best friend and his roommate. He was due to arrive in Key West on May 20. The bus came and went, he was not on it, and has not made any contact since May 18, 2013.
Agency Name: Metropolitan Nashville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Matthew Filter
Agency Phone Number: 615-862-8600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20150402073
NamUs Case Number: 23361
NamUs
Find Brandon
Family Advocate
Added: 12/20/2023; Last Updated: 12/20/2023 - By: hb