5994DMPA - Jarrett Lee Burton

Name: Jarrett Lee Burton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 04, 2007
Location Last Seen: Bethlehem, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 21, 1948
Age: 58 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 190 lbs
Hair Color: Gray (Salt & pepper)
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar at base of throat; scar on right pointer finger; freckle on nose; suffers from bi-polar disorder and manic depression and hasn't been taking his medication

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light colored ripped dress shirt; beige dress pants; black shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with wire frames

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jarrett L. Burton was last seen walking away from his driveway in the 1400 block of Seidersville Road at 8 p.m.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Salisbury Township Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: Donald Sabo
Agency Phone Number: 610-797-1447
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20071412

NamUs Case Number: 780

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Patriot-News - Apr. 10, 2007

Admin Notes

Added: 12/18/2023; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb