5992DMMA - Giovanni Gonzalez-Colon

1 2 2
Age-progressed to 18 years (Circa 2021)

Name: Giovanni Gonzalez-Colon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 15, 2008
Location Last Seen: Lynn, Essex County, Massachusetts

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 1, 2003
Age: 5 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Male
Height: 4'1"
Weight: 40 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Faded skin pigmentation mark on lower right side of chest, small scar above eyebrow

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, red t-shirt
Jewelry: Silver braided chain
Additional Personal Items: Black backpack, black Spiderman sandals.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Giovanni was last seen on August 15, 2008 at approximately 4:00 p.m. He may still be in the local area or may have traveled to Puerto Rico.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Lynn Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (781) 595-2000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-0599

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 6127
NCMEC Case Number: 1103452

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 12/12/2023; Last Updated: 12/12/2023 - By: kc