5984DMOR - Jerome Clements Charles

Name: Jerome Clements Charles
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 2, 1984
Location Last Seen: Eugene, Lane County, Oregon

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 26 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: Forehead, left arm, right eye, right hand and upper right arm. Tattoo: Right upper arm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Tan/blue plain shirt, tan pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jerome Charles was last seen on June 2, 1984. He left his father's residence on West 3rd, stating he was going for a walk and would return in 2 hours. Jerome has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Eugene Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Jennifer Curry
Agency Phone Number: 541-682-5111
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-9547

NamUs Case Number: 15045

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 12/14/2023; Last Updated: 12/14/2023 - By: hb