Name: Mike R. Heidenreich
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 17, 1995
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington
Date of Birth: February 18, 1975
Age: 20 year old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Possibly wearing: turquoise colored jacket; wool red and blue plaid checked Pendleton shirt; khaki green Eddie Bauer canvas shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Electric blue backpack in metal frame; aqua blue north base tunnel design tent
Mike Heidenreich left to go camping on July 17, 1995, and never returned. Mike hasn't accessed any of his accounts since June 30, 1995.
Agency Name: Seattle Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 206-625-5011
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-362309
NamUs Case Number: 18555
NamUs
NAMPN-archived
Added: 12/14/2023; Last Updated: 12/14/2023 - By: hb