5980DMDC - Huston Brewer Jr.

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Huston Brewer Jr.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 23, 1978
Location Last Seen: Washington D.C.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 17, 1954
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 158 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown, short; known to wear wigs
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Junior
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt; khaki shorts
Jewelry: Gold necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Huston Brewer Jr. was last seen by family members in 1978. He was last seen walking off through a baseball field located in a complex of housing projects (at that time) in the southwestern area of Washington D.C.

Huston was known to dress as a woman and hang out with drag queens. He was in and out of the jail system in the Washington D.C. and Maryland areas.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: DC Metro Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: 202-576-6768
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: pending

Information Source(s)

Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 12/13/2023; Last Updated: 12/13/2023 - By: hb