597DFNC - Dolly Ann Caulder

ALT TXT

Name: Dolly Ann Caulder
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 5, 1990
Location Last Seen: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 13, 1960
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Thomas
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small tattoo of rose on left breast

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dolly was last seen late in the evening of December 5, 1990 in Charlotte. Dolly called her mother and said she was going to walk home from a friend's house in an hour. Dolly never arrived home and her family hasn't heard or seen her since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Donna Ring
Agency Phone Number: 704-336-4978
Agency E-Mail: dring(at)cmpd.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: M491046042
NamUs Case Number: 2532
VICAP Number:1996NC00021

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2004; Last Updated: 10/29/2021 - By: hb