Name: Tracy Jay Bastion
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 1994
Location Last Seen: Montrose, Montrose County, Colorado
Date of Birth: May 15, 1961
Age: 33 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Tracy Jay Bastin
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen and right elbow; tattoo: Tattoo left forearm, unfinished reaper; tattoo of a woman on upper left shoulder; mole on neck
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tracy Jay Bastion was last seen in Montrose, Colorado on October 21, 1994. He had planned on going hunting with friends but never showed up. His vehicle was found parked at his home on South Sixth Street, and his wallet was in the house. Nothing appeared to be missing from the home.
Agency Name: Montrose Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 970-252-5200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-12848
NamUs Case Number: 25905
NamUs
CBI
Montrose Press - Aug. 19, 2020
Added: 12/13/2023; Last Updated: 12/13/2023 - By: hb