5961DMKY - Terry Robert Hand

Name: Terry Robert Hand
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 06, 2013
Location Last Seen: Florence, Boone County, Kentucky

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 2, 1971
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2" - 6'4"
Weight: 245 - 300 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Star tattoo on left hand; beard

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Wears an engagement ring on a chain around his neck
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Terry was last seen on the afternoon of January 6, 2013. When he didn't report to work, a missing persons report was filed. Terry's Ford Mustang was found parked in his driveway and nothing appeared disturbed inside his home. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Boone County Sheriff's Deparment
Agency Contact Person: Det. Coy Cox
Agency Phone Number: 859-334-2175
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13000343

NamUs Case Number: 33668

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WLWT - TV 5 News
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 12/5/23; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb