595DMCA - Daniel Dean Brown

1

Name: Daniel Dean Brown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 10, 1994
Location Last Seen: Hemet, Riverside County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 6, 1962
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'2
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on upper right arm of a skeleton and a scar on stomach.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Missing front bottom tooth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brown was last seen in Hemet, California on January 10, 1994.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hemet Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 909-765-2400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9402005

NCIC Case Number: M-945723805

Information Source(s)

California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr