Name: Charles Dale Mack, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 2012
Location Last Seen: Marietta, Cobb County, Georgia
Date of Birth: June 14, 1979
Age: 33 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 5'11"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black; may be either short or longer and styled in braids/twists/dreadlocks
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Charles Dale Mack, Jr, was last seen and spoken to by family in early November, 2012. Since then, Charles has not been seen or heard from.
Charles' vehicle -a silver 2002 Saturn Vue with Georgia tag "SRMACK"- is also missing.
Agency Name: Marietta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Michael Selleck
Agency Phone Number: 770-794-5300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-13-000065
NamUs Case Number: 18956
Added: 12/5/23; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb