Name: Lester Loran Petry
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 18, 1971
Location Last Seen: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: June 29, 1952
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 120 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lester was last seen on April 18, 1971, while attending the University of Minnesota. The circumstances under which he went missing are unclear.
Agency Name: Minneapolis Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 612-673-2345
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 23-008290
NamUs Case Number: 99071
Added: 11/18/23; Last Updated: 11/21/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App