Name: Gerald William Carroll Sr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 22, 2001
Location Last Seen: New Castle, New Castle County, Delaware
Date of Birth: September 1, 1958
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical condition which requires medication
Dentals: Missing front teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Jeans; red flannel jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Green mountain bike
Gerald was last seen on October 22, 2001. He left his Penn Acres home on his green-colored mountain bike, his only mode of transportation, to cash a check at the Penn Mart Shopping Center. He has not been heard from or seen since.
Agency Name: New Castle County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 302-573-2800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 32-01-116171
NamUs Case Number: 6928
NamUs
The News Journal (Wilmington, DE) - Nov. 8, 2002 & Jan. 16, 2011
Added: 11/10/23; Last Updated: 11/10/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App