Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: November 16, 1979
Location of Discovery: Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1979
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'1" to 6'4"
Weight: 175
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3 1/4 inch scar on abdomen.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt, light blue pullover, green corduroy pants, white socks with black circles, jogging shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in an abandonded house in Harris County, Texas on November 16, 1979.
Agency Name: Harris County Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-6740
Agency Case Number: 79-5990
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243 or 512-424-5074
Agency Case Number: 79-5990
NCIC Case Number: U-600006789
NamUs Case Number: UP4648
Added: 3/15/2005; Last Updated:11/5/2019