Name: Jeremiah Dominque Bryant
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 01, 2008
Location Last Seen: Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida
Date of Birth: March 8, 1987
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black; collar length dreadlocks at time of disappearance
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue jeans; black t-shirt; white shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jeremiah was last seen on around February 2008 in Tallahassee. After an argument with a family member, he packed a bag of clothes and left the apartment. Jeremiah has had no contact with family or friends since his disappearance.
Agency Name: Tallahassee Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 850-891-4200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-28075
NamUs Case Number: 36381
Added: 11/8/23; Last Updated: 11/8/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App