5946DMFL - Kevin Lawrence Isaacs

Name: Kevin Lawrence Isaacs
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 27, 1987
Location Last Seen: Bradenton, Manatee County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 18, 1959
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of the state of Minnesota with grapes on right shoulder; tattoo of "Gurcher" on left forearm

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kevin last had contact with his family on August 27, 1987, when he made a collect phone call to his parents from Bradenton. No one from his family has heard from him since.

Kevin was known to be in Florida for most of the 80s, but also spent time in Duluth, Minnesota.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Minnesota Bureau of Criminal Apprehension
Agency Contact Person: Jason Mielke
Agency Phone Number: 651-793-7000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2017-541

NamUs Case Number: 53727

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/8/23; Last Updated: 11/8/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App