Name: Kenneth Wayne Day
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: March 31, 1984
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 1, 1955
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Ken
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar between middle and ring finger on right hand; small cross tattoo inside unknown ankle; healed fracture of left leg
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kenneth was picked up from his apartment in Miami in a black limousine, heading to Opa Locka Airport. There is no proof he arrived at the airport. He has not been seen or heard from since.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Suzanne Gowdie
Agency Phone Number: 305-715-3300
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 183250E
Agency Name: Northern Life Insurance Company, Seattle, WA
Agency Contact Person: P.I. John Healy
Agency Phone Number: 206-623-8801
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 11308
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 11/08/2023; Last Updated: 01/20/2024 - By: hb