5943DMUT - Jeffery Lynn Hansen

Name: Jefferey Lynn Hansen
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Provo, Utah County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jeffery was last seen by his family in 1991. Jeffery's younger sister dropped him off in Provo, and he hasn't been seen or heard from since.

It was believed, at the time, that Jeffery's estranged wife filed a missing person report with the police.

Jeffery's exact date of disappearance is unknown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Utah Cold Case Coalition
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 801-386-6777
Agency E-Mail: utahcoldcasecoalition@gmail.com
Agency Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

ABC News

Admin Notes

Added: 11/4/23; Last Updated: 11/4/23 - By: hb