Name: Tobey Tweedy Baker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 2011
Location Last Seen: St. George, Washington County, Utah
Date of Birth: July 27, 1983
Age: 28 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 260 lbs
Hair Color: Black, very short; beard and mustache cut very short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos (see photos above): Left shoulder has a face with a top hat and two hands; The hands have three long fingers each, one hand pointing up and the other is pointing down; Right Shoulder had a face in the center, there are skulls above the face and around the left side, below the face is a box with a question mark on it and to the right of the face is a dream catcher, below the dream catcher is some writing starting with the letters S and H.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Tobey was last seen on September 1, 2011, checking into a motel room in St George, Utah. It was confirmed he stayed at the Motel. Shortly after there was credit card activity in St. George, Utah and Mesquite, Nevada. There was no evidence to confirm Tobey made the last transactions.
Agency Name: Washington County Sheriff’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Nate Abbott
Agency Phone Number: 435-656-6500
Agency E-Mail: tips@washeriff.net
Agency Case Number: 110900031
NamUs Case Number: 23783
Added: 11/3/23; Last Updated: 11/3/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App