5939DMUT - Robert Marcus Trujillo

Name: Robert Marcus Trujillo
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 24, 2012
Location Last Seen: Ogden, Weber County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: February 25, 1984
Age: 28 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 235 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, head shaved approximately a week prior to his disappearance, short stubble
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert was last seen October 24, 2013, at 4:30 p.m. leaving the home he shared with his grandmother, to go to a Jutitsu Class. Robert never arrived at the class and has not been seen since.

On October 27, 2013, Robert's car was found locked up and abandoned in a parking lot near the Causey Reservoir trailhead.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ogden City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Michael Boone
Agency Phone Number: 801-629-8438
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-87324

NamUs Case Number: 18075

Information Source(s)

NamUs
UT BCI

Admin Notes

Added: 11/3/23; Last Updated: 11/3/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App