Name: Cruz Franco-Alfaro
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 23, 2013
Location Last Seen: Midvale, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: October 26, 1976
Age: 36 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 126 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: - Faded jeans; gray shirt with red number "77" on the front
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:
Cruz was last seen leaving his residence in Midvale, Utah for work. His roommate reported he never returned home.
Agency Name: Unified Police Department of Greater Salt Lake
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ben Pender
Agency Phone Number: 385-468-9800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CO-2013-12118
NamUs Case Number: 73845
Added: 11/3/23; Last Updated: 11/3/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App