Name: Steven Willard Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 03, 2004
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: October 22, 1957
Age: 46 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'0"
Weight: 235 - 255 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven was last seen on June 3, 2004. He left his father's home in Murray, where he had been living, to go paint the family cabin near Flaming Gorge in Dutch John. Steven had taken a bag of clothes and a bag of books with him when he left that day because he was supposed to spend the weekend with his son, but for whatever reason, the son decided to stay home that weekend instead.
Steven's dad tried calling him several times and on June 5, the dad checked went up to the cabin and found Steven had never arrived. Steven was driving a dark green 2001 Toyota Sequoia. The vehicle was a lease and has never been located.
According to phone records, Steven's cell phone was powered off and hadn't been used since the day he disappeared.
Agency Name: Unified Police Department of Greater Salt Lake
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 3385-468-9800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-60317
NamUs Case Number: 4359
Added: 11/3/23; Last Updated: 11/3/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App