5934DMUT - Douglass Wallace Svendson III

Name: Douglass Wallace Svendson III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 2003
Location Last Seen: Moab, Grand County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 14, 1964
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1" - 6'2"
Weight: 175 - 190 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right cheek

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Douglass was last seen in Moab, Utah in July 2003. He is known to travel between Utah, Colorado, and California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Moab Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 435-259-8938
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2018-001979

NamUs Case Number: 77973

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/2/23; Last Updated: 11/2/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App