Name: Dennis Lee Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 17, 2000
Location Last Seen: Murray, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: January 13, 1964
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown; thin beard
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Denny; "D"
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar/mark: disc right arm; suffers from schizophrenia
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Tattered flannel shirt and blue jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Dennis was last seen September 15, 2000 in Murray, Utah. He lived off and on as a transient or at home with his parents in Murray. Dennis is a US Veteran. There has been no leads or information regarding his whereabouts since the report was made.
Agency Name: Murray Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Brian Wright
Agency Phone Number: 801-264-2673
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 15224
NamUs
UT BCI
Help Find Dennis Anderson
Added: 11/2/23; Last Updated: 11/2/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App