1: Image from CO DL; 2: Date of Photo: 3/31/2001; 3: Date of Photo: 4/19/1996
Name: Kenneth Dale Batchelor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 31, 2000
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 150 - 170 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawbery, known to have long shaggy hair, sometimes appearing reddish; Known to have mustache and long beard or goatee, also sometimes appearing reddish
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Kenneth Bachelor; Kenneth Bachlor; Kenneth Batchelon
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears; Scar on left finger; Scar on nose; Prior fractured ribs, leg, and arm as well as a prior injury to his nose
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kenneth is a transient who has traveled through Oklahoma, Arizona, Utah, California, and Colorado. His last police contact with SLCPD was in 2000 and his family last spoke to him in 1992. He had a possible arrest in Colorado in 2001, not yet verified. Kenneth often stays in and around homeless shelters.
Agency Name: Salt Lake City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 801-799-3454
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 16-111584
NamUs Case Number: 34152
Added: 11/2/23; Last Updated: 11/2/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App