592UMMD - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim

Date of Discovery: January 21, 2008
Location of Discovery: Riverdale, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-39 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 158 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, straight hair, 2 inches in length; brown eyes. Sparse mustache and goatee.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Spider and spiderweb tattoo on left arm

Identifiers

Dentals: The teeth are natural and in good condition.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located lying on street at Kenilworth Avenue and Jefferson Street in Riverdale.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 301-352-1200
Agency E-Mail: Police_CustServ@co.pg.md.us
Agency Case Number: 08-021-1148

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Joe Mullin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3250
Agency E-Mail: info@ocmemd.org
Agency Case Number: 08-00600

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: UP2287
Former Hot Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 8/24/2010; Last Updated: 10/23/2021