5929DMUT - Dennis Irvin Smith

Name: Dennis Irvin Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 14, 1993
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 4, 1944
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 185 - 190 lbs
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Eye glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dennis Smith regularly traveled between Hawaii and Utah for business. He was last seen at Port O Call nightclub in Salt Lake City. His vehicle was located at a local hotel in 1994 yet the hotel had no record of Dennis Smith as a customer. Nothing in the vehicle provided any information about where he was.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Unified Police Department of Greater Salt Lake
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 385-468-9800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-129705

NamUs Case Number: 23449

Information Source(s)

NamUs
UT BCI
UPDSL

Admin Notes

Added: 11/2/23; Last Updated: 11/2/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App