5928DMUT - Chad Randle Stattman

Name: Chad Randle Stattman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1991
Location Last Seen: Salt Lake City, Salt Lake County, Utah

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on stomach; - 2 1/2 inch scar under left little finger on palm of hand

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Chad was last seen leaving a relative's house in Salt Lake City, Utah. He was allegedly leaving to seek a job in California and has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Cottonwood Police Department (AZ)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 928-634-4246
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: W08-8299

NamUs Case Number: 79169

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 11/2/23; Last Updated: 11/2/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App