590DMCA - Scott Lyons Jacobs

ALT TXT

Name: Scott Lyons Jacobs
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 25, 1985
Location Last Seen: Greenbrae, Marin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 15, 1963
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 210 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Scott Lyons
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black nylon jacket. Tan, Blue and yellow striped shirt, Tan pants
Jewelry: Black Casio digital watch
Additional Personal Items: Tennis shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Scott Jacobs Jacobs was last seen in San Rafael, California on August 23, 1985, when he walked away from the Marin County Crisis Center. He has never been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marin County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Heather Rock
Agency Phone Number: 415-499-7277
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C85-5164

NamUs Case Number: 9617
NCIC Case Number: M-743659088

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr