5909DMWA - Tommie Lee Woods

No image

Name: Tommie Lee Woods
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 30, 1993
Location Last Seen: Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1943
Age: 50 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 190 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at his girlfriend's residence. His vehicle was located in the parking lot located on the west side of the Narrows Bridge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tacoma Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2537984721
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-3350150

NamUs Case Number: 4745

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2023; Last Updated: 05-27-2023 - By: kc