5903DMNY - Robert H Wiltsie

NamUs_50907.jpg

Name: Robert H Wiltsie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 07, 2010
Location Last Seen: Amsterdam, Montgomery County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 1, 1951
Age: 59 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 145 lbs
Hair Color: Gray and brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Bobby
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red and white plaid shirt and black jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items:

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robert was last seen at St. Mary's Hospital. He is in need of medication and may be delusional. He is known to socialize at local outpatient group meetings and coffee shops. He has no known means of transportation.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: City of Amsterdam Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (518) 842-1100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2261-10

NamUs Case Number: 12487

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: 3/25/2023; Last Updated: 3/25/2023 - By: kc