587DMCA - Ronald Eugene Davis

ALT TXT

Name: Ronald Eugene Davis
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1993
Location Last Seen: Fairfax, Marin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 27, 1959
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: N/A
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 2" scar on back just below waist; pierced left ear

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Wore size 30x32 pants, 16/33 size shirts, and size 11 shoes
Jewelry: Possibly wearing a gold chain necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald Davis was last seen on Aaugust 10, 1993, in Fairfax, California. He may have jumped from the Golden Gate Bridge.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fairfax Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 415-453-5330
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: FP-93-08059

NamUs Case Number: 112919
NCIC Case Number: M-666039174

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 01/31/2024 - By: hb