Name: David Milton Black
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 1991
Location Last Seen: San Francisco, San Francisco County, California
Date of Birth: November 19, 1951
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Sandy
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Dave Deween, Robert Stork
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on abdomen
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David Milton Black was last seen on August 26, 1991. However, it appears he is using the alias of Robert Stork and had contact in 2008.
Agency Name: Sunnyvale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Giguiere
Agency Phone Number: 408-730-7126
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-61588
Agency Name: Nevada Dept. of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Marty
Agency Phone Number: 775-684-7439
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: C-92-126
NamUs Case Number: 28380
NCIC Case Number: M-610990451
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr