584DMCA - Charles Thomas Denny

ALT TXT

Name: Charles Thomas Denny
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 30, 1981
Location Last Seen: Imperial County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 11, 1946
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Square shaped glasses with a tinting gold wire frame

Circumstances of Disappearance

Charles Denny was last seen in Salton City, Imperial County, California. His roommate stated that Denny went to desert to treasure hunt. His vehicle was located in area of Harper's Well on Highway 78.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Imperial County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Lieutenant Jimmy Duran
Agency Phone Number: 760-339-6345
Agency E-Mail: JDuran@icso.org
Agency Case Number: 1090364

NamUs Case Number: 60324
NCIC Case Number: M-900870149

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
Namus

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 08-27-2022 - By: Admin