Name: Anthony P. Lee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 1986
Location Last Seen: Fremont, Alameda County, California
Date of Birth: December 30, 1961
Age: 24 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Depression
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anthony Lee was last known to be in Fremont, California on June 10, 1986. On 06/12/1986, California Highway Patrol located Lee's vehicle parked in a parking lot near the Golden Gate Bridge (San Francisco, CA). Two witnesses saw an Asian male jump over side of the bridge into the water. Lee's wallet and jacket were located on the bridge nearby. His body was not recovered.
Agency Name: Fremont Police Department
Agency Contact Person: CSO Jodi Goralczyk
Agency Phone Number: (510)790-6800
Agency E-Mail: jgoralczyk@fremont.gov
Agency Case Number: 860701057
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-209530116
NamUs Case Number: 56041
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09-09-2022 - By: hwa