Name: Alex Head
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 15, 2019
Location Last Seen: Enterprise, Dickinson County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1988
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alex was last seen in Chapman driving a 2002 silver Dodge Durango with broken headlight. The vehicle had a unique United States Air Force decal affixed to the rear window.
Agency Name: Dickinson County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 785-263-3130
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2019-0000099
NCIC Case Number: M554965911
NamUs Case Number: 65801
Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 07-08-2022 - By: Admin