5833DMKS - Livingstone Kiniaru Njoroge

5833DMKS.jpg

Name: Livingstone Kiniaru Njoroge
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 30, 1989
Location Last Seen: Hesston, Harvey County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1957
Age: 32 years old
Race: Multiple
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 176 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Black
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

The missing person left Kenya in February 1987 to study at Hesston College in Hesston, KS, where family was advised he studied for one year. He communicated with family but without giving forwarding address. Family never heard from him again after December 1989

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hesston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Doug Schroeder, Chief
Agency Phone Number: 6203272020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 18HS0321

NamUs Case Number: 51107

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 07-08-2022 - By: Admin