5831DMKS - Zachary Michael Anderson

5831DMKS.jpg 5831DMKS1.jpg 5831DMKS2.jpg 5831DMKS3.jpg 5831DMKS4.jpg 5831DMKS5.jpg

Name: Zachary Michael Anderson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 10, 2017
Location Last Seen: Topeka, Shawnee County, Kansas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1990
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 - 175 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Ryan Anderson; Shawn; Sean; Sean Blacc
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Double pierced ears (bilaterally) with slightly gauged holes on bottom holes; 1" long scar that runs vertical on right forehead; mole on head, chest, abdomen, and back; tattoo of "Savannah" on side of right neck (see photo); tattoo of "ZMA" on left inside forearm (see photo); tattoo of "ALA" on right inside forearm (see photo); tattoo of "Take Money" on inside of wrist (unknown which wrist); tattoo of "Tia" on inside of wrist (unknown which wrist); tattoo of "$$" on back of right hand (see photo); tattoo of a Bam Margera heartagram on lower abdomen; tattoo of a cross on side of ribcage (unknown which side); prior tattoo of "Savannah" on chest that had been covered up with a skull-like image and a black ship (not completed); fractured right thumb as child

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket with blue jacket underneath; red and black sweatpants; red and black Reebok sneakers
Jewelry: 2 simulated diamond earrings; beige bracelet with multiple colored beads worn on right wrist; necklace
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On January 10, 2017, Zachary was brought to Topeka after he was denied access to Prairie Band Casino in Mayetta, KS. He was purportedly dropped off at a downtown Topeka hotel. He never checked in and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Topeka Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Janene Falley
Agency Phone Number: 785-368-9247
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 6107-17

NCIC Case Number: M203674116
NamUs Case Number: 41824

Information Source(s)

NamUs
KBI

Admin Notes

Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 7/12/22 - By: Admin