Name: Matthew Sean Mooney
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 23, 2020
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Wyandotte County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 56 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Sandy.
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The missing person, Matthew Sean Mooney, was last seen in the area of 5th and Elizabeth in Kansas City, Kansas on 3/23/2020. His vehicle was found abandoned near the same area on 3/24/2020. Mooney is described as a Caucasian male, 5'09" tall, weighing 140 lbs., blue eyes, grey hair, and speaks with an Irish accent.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Stuart Littlefield, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 9132887248
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2020-31088
NamUs Case Number: 78480
Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 07-08-2022 - By: Admin