Name: Eugene Branton Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 06, 1984
Location Last Seen: Hutchison, Reno County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1948
Age: 36 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 220 lbs
Hair Color: Brown. Receding hairline.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Bud
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: white t-shirt; Green cut-off shirts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Accessories: White and yellow baseball cap Footwear: Flip flops
Eugene “Bud” Branton was last seen at his home at about 9:30PM on August 6, 1984. He was reported missing by his supervisor at the Far-Mar-Co elevator when he failed to show up for work the next day.
Agency Name: Reno County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Steve Lutz, Captain
Agency Phone Number: 6206942735
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94502
NamUs Case Number: 37283
Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 07-08-2022 - By: Admin