Name: Alexander J. Perez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 01, 2020
Location Last Seen: Ulysses, Grant County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1985
Age: 35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 236 lbs
Hair Color: Black, usually shaved
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: AJ; Juice: Alex
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Three piercings on left earlobe, usually only wears one earring; eyebrow piercing, unknown if left or right brow, usually doesn't wear a ring in the piercing anymore; Bumblebee tattoo on left side of face, cheekbone area, under his left eye; tattoo of last name "Perez" on arm, unknown which arm
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alexander contacted a family member via telephone on December 1, 2020, and told them he would be coming to their home to wash clothing items. Alexander never arrived at the family member's home in Ulysses, Kansas. He has not been heard from or seen by family or friends since this date. Alexander had been staying with family and friends prior to his disappearance.
Agency Name: Grant County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 620-356-3500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20-231
NCIC Case Number: M396074073
NamUs Case Number: 77002
Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 7/12/22 - By: hb