Name: John Thomas Swortwood
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 03, 2011
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Wyandotte County, Kansas
Date of Birth: Circa 1968
Age: 43 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 175 - 205 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray. MP had a beard at the time he went missing..
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tom
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing a black trench coat and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
John Thomas Swortwood went missing on December 03, 2011
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Stephen Smith, Detective
Agency Phone Number: 9132887248
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2012020420
NamUs Case Number: 17168
Added: 07/08/2022; Last Updated: 07-08-2022 - By: Admin